Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located approximately a 10-minute walk from Universitate underground station, the 55 m² Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest apartment also boasts proximity to the Vasile Grigore House. Boasting a Jacuzzi, this 1-bedroom apartment, suitable for 4 guests, is a short way from the Romanian cuisine.

    The apartment is in the University - Romana district, 150 metres from the restaurant Ceai la Metoc. Ion Mincu University of Architecture and Urbanism is just 1 km from Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate apartment, while Batistei bus station is a few moments from the property. The scenic Carol Park is situated about 10 minutes by car from this accommodation.

    The property features a sitting area and a living room and looks out onto the garden. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Enjoy the convenience of a kitchen in Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate apartment, allowing guests to prepare their own homemade meals. Bucharest North railway station is 2.9 km from the apartment. This apartment has a year-round outdoor swimming pool along with a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest

    The property features a sitting area and a living room and looks out onto the garden. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Facilities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Facilities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Facilities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Interior photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Facilities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Facilities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Amenities photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Kitchen photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Interior photo Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest Room photo
    Apartment Terrace

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate apartment?
      Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate apartment has a size of 55 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Downtown Urban Spot Jacuzzi&Cinema Universitate Bucharest